(02) 4952 9294

Past Students – Where They Are Now

WHERE ARE THEY NOW?

We love celebrating the successes of our past students.  We are so proud of their achievements and where they’ve travelled since leaving our dance family.   Our students have had an array of careers in all genres of dance including Ballet, Contemporary and Commercial Dance.   Congratulations to you all for such amazing careers. 

as at May 2019

2019 Graduate offers as of May 2019

Grace Humphris – Scholarship, Dutch Nationale Ballet School

Chloe Reynolds – Scholarship, Hamberg Ballet School

Josie Byrnes – Scholarship, Houston Ballet School

Taihla Krywood – United Ballet Theatre, Florida Orlando

Jemma Chisler – Munich Ballet School University

Gabrielle Guihot – Norther Contemporary Leeds UK

Elli Hugo – Caribbean Cruises International

 

NATIONAL COLLEGE OF DANCE ALUMNI 

2007 Ellesse Stronach (Hawkins) Owner – Fleur Wellbeing Studio

2007 Jasmin Dwyer – Former Dancer The Washington Ballet

 

2008 Raquel Alder – Dancer – Le Moulin Rouge (Officiel)

 

2009  Nina Lee – Freelance Dance Artist

2009 Jacqueline Mitchell works at Tanya Pearson Academy

2009 Raegan Williams – Limitless Dance Company

2009 Daniel Roberge – Washington Ballet Company

2009 Mia Powter – Director Toowoomba Ballet Theatre

 

2010 Rhys Kosakowski – Mod Dance Company, Houston Ballet Company, Freelance Dancer and Model

2010 Astrid Rodger – Tokyo Disneyland

2010 Danielle Muir – Staatsballett Berlin

 

2012 Simon Jones – Company Dancer –  Theatre Dormund, Germany

2012 Katie Douglas Professional Dancer and Teacher Germany

2012 Emma Jane Howley – Company Dancer –  Budapest Dance Theatre

2012 Elizabeth Masters  – Professional Dancer – Princess Cruises

2012 Lawrence Lambert  – Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet St Petersburg Russia

2012 Isabelle Leonard – Teacher  – Newcastle Ballet Theatre

2012 Dann Wilkinson – Professional Dancer – Theatre Dortmund,Germany, Victor Ullate Ballet in Spain

2012 Cristina Commisso – Professional Dancer – Theatre Osnabruck, Germany

 

2013 Zach Dun – Alberta Ballet Company, Canada

2013 Rebecca Collins – Professional Freelance Dancer –  Italy

2013 Belle Beasley – Professional Dancer –  WA Ballet Company,  Zurich Ballet Switzerland, Dutch National Ballet, San Francisco Ballet School, and writing for the Newcastle Herald

 

2014 Sophie Holloway – Professional Dancer – Princess Cruises

2014 Montana Doyle – Teacher – National College of Dance

2014 York Popham – Dance Teacher

2014 Skip Wilcox – Professional Freelance Dancer – Catapult Dance

2014 Mia Wallace – Soloist –  Victorian State Ballet

2014 Caleb Durbin – Professional Dancer  – Houston Ballet Company

2014 Belinda Zhang – Professional Dancer  – Guangzhou Contemporary Company China

 

2015 Alyssa kelty – Professional Dancer  – Queensland Ballet Company

2015 Zeak Tass – Profesional Dancer  – Disney Paris

2015 Jamie King – Teacher  – National College of Dance

2015 Zara Brent – Company Dancer   – Moravské divadlo Olomouc, Czech Republic

2015 Brigitta Olderied – Director  – Brigitta Dance Productions

 

2016 Chantelle Lockhard – Dancer  – Seed,  Salzburg, Austria

2016 Ashlee Wilson – Rambert Ballet School, London

2016 Mia Byrnes – Company Dancer – Atlantic Ballet Theatre Canada

2016 Linton Krupic – Company Dancer – Moveo Dance Company Malta

2016 Isaac Shaw – English National Ballet School

 

2017 Paige Finlay – American Repertory Ballet, Princeton

2017 Maddison Weiley, Alberta Ballet School, Sydney Dance Company Pre.

2017 Lara Beverley – Alonzo King Lines Ballet, San Francisco, Sydney Dance Company Pre 

2017 Irena Cashman – Central School of Ballet – London

2017 Oscar Dews – Professional Dancer – Royal Caribbean International

2017 Rubi Hindle  Professional Dancer – Elephant in the Black Box Junior Company,  Spain

2017 Katelyn West – Professional Dancer Royal Caribbean International

2017 Jye Fitzgerald – Company Dancer, Elephant in the Black Box Junior, Spain

 

Graduate Student Placements

2018

Ellise Pellizzer – Junior Artist, Ajkun Ballet Theatre

Antjuan Trainor – New Zealand Ballet School

Thalia Munyard – WAAPA

Ashley Enderby – Elephant in the Black Box Spain

Sophia Valentinis – The Rock School of Dance, Philadelphia

Jett Shoesmith – Rambert Ballet School, London

Max Jones – Joffrey Ballet School Chicago – Scholarship

Alicia Mason – Joffrey Ballet School Chicago

Bianca Carnovale – Ballet Academy East NY

Kirralee Jones – Victoria State Ballet Pre Professional

Gabrielle Mitchell – The Rock School of Dance, Philadelphia

 

Search
|